User:Crow: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Primarily, I'd describe myself as a perfectionist with a keen eye for detail. I try to make everything the very best it can be, especially with regards to grammar and written communication. I set huge standards for myself, and I'm always thinking about how others perceive my work. | Primarily, I'd describe myself as a perfectionist with a keen eye for detail. I try to make everything the very best it can be, especially with regards to grammar and written communication. I set huge standards for myself, and I'm always thinking about how others perceive my work. | ||
My main contributions to xat are actually on the forums, but I also | My main contributions to xat are actually on the forums, but I also spout wisdom on Help chat and edit/publish articles for the xat Wiki. | ||
Apart from that, I'm a big fan of ''The X-Files'' and ''Dragon Ball Z'', which I ravenously consume in my spare time. I also dabble in competitive Pokémon battling, having played on and off since 2007. | Apart from that, I'm a big fan of ''The X-Files'' and ''Dragon Ball Z'', which I ravenously consume in my spare time. I also dabble in competitive Pokémon battling, having played on and off since 2007. | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! # || data-sort-type="number"|Digits !! Name !! Date obtained | ! # || data-sort-type="number"|Digits !! Name !! Date obtained !! Graphics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 4M || [https://xat.me/vain Vain] || 02.07.2015 | | 1 || 4M || [https://xat.me/vain Vain] || 02.07.2015 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || 44M || [https://xat.me/Fear Fear] || 02.13.2016 | | 2 || 44M || [https://xat.me/Fear Fear] || 02.13.2016 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || 1994 || [https://xat.me/raven Raven] || 08.07.2018 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || 4000 || [https://xat.me/light Light] || 08.17.2015 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || 4004 || [https://xat.me/virus Virus] || 11.28.2014 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || 4040 || [https://xat.me/jesus Jesus] || 10.07.2015 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || 4444 || [https://xat.me/four Four] || 02.24.2014 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || 444M || [https://xat.me/mask Mask] || 09.18.2016 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || 40404 || [https://xat.me/crow Crow] || 11.25.2016 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || 44444 || [https://xat.me/satan Satan] || 02.12.2016 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || 400000 || [https://xat.me/majin Majin] || 07.05.2017 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || 404040 || [https://xat.me/crow0 Crow0] || 05.08.2017 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || 440044 || [https://xat.me/crow1 Crow1] || 11.26.2017 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || 4000004 || [https://xat.me/crow2 Crow2] || 07.12.2017 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || 4040404 || [https://xat.me/crow3 Crow3] || 02.27.2016 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || 4044404 || [https://xat.me/crow4 Crow4] || 07.07.2016 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || 4444444 || [https://xat.me/crow5 Crow5] || 01.03.2017 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || 40044004 || [https://xat.me/crow6 Crow6] || 01.01.2016 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || 40440404 || [https://xat.me/crow7 Crow7] || 03.26.2017 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || 44444444 || [https://xat.me/crow8 Crow8] || 06.20.2015 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || | | 21 || 400404004 || [https://xat.me/crow9 Crow9] || 05.11.2015 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || 404404404 || [https://xat.me/venom Venom] || 05.08.2017 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || | | 23 || 444404444 || [https://xat.me/murder Murder] || 12.14.2014 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/Edge8Gf.png</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || 444444444 || [https://xat.me/Crow10 Crow10] || 01.11.2016 | | 24 || 444444440 || [https://xat.me/shadow Shadow] || 07.05.2017 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | ||
|- | |||
| 25 || 444444444 || [https://xat.me/Crow10 Crow10] || 01.11.2016 || <center>https://i.imgur.com/kpN1Oza.png</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 12 August 2018
Babel user information | ||
---|---|---|
| ||
Users by language |
Four (4444) Feedback Chat Manager | Help Chat Owner | Ticket Volunteer | Wiki Editor
Profile
Welcome to my page!
I'm a 24-year-old male English Language and Linguistics graduate from the north of England, currently working in finance.
Primarily, I'd describe myself as a perfectionist with a keen eye for detail. I try to make everything the very best it can be, especially with regards to grammar and written communication. I set huge standards for myself, and I'm always thinking about how others perceive my work.
My main contributions to xat are actually on the forums, but I also spout wisdom on Help chat and edit/publish articles for the xat Wiki.
Apart from that, I'm a big fan of The X-Files and Dragon Ball Z, which I ravenously consume in my spare time. I also dabble in competitive Pokémon battling, having played on and off since 2007.
If you ever get bored or want to battle, please send me a message – I usually reply (unless I've fallen asleep!).
I look forward to talking with you!
IDs
# | Digits | Name | Date obtained | Graphics |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4M | Vain | 02.07.2015 | |
2 | 44M | Fear | 02.13.2016 | |
3 | 1994 | Raven | 08.07.2018 | |
4 | 4000 | Light | 08.17.2015 | |
5 | 4004 | Virus | 11.28.2014 | |
6 | 4040 | Jesus | 10.07.2015 | |
7 | 4444 | Four | 02.24.2014 | |
8 | 444M | Mask | 09.18.2016 | |
9 | 40404 | Crow | 11.25.2016 | |
10 | 44444 | Satan | 02.12.2016 | |
11 | 400000 | Majin | 07.05.2017 | |
12 | 404040 | Crow0 | 05.08.2017 | |
13 | 440044 | Crow1 | 11.26.2017 | |
14 | 4000004 | Crow2 | 07.12.2017 | |
15 | 4040404 | Crow3 | 02.27.2016 | |
16 | 4044404 | Crow4 | 07.07.2016 | |
17 | 4444444 | Crow5 | 01.03.2017 | |
18 | 40044004 | Crow6 | 01.01.2016 | |
19 | 40440404 | Crow7 | 03.26.2017 | |
20 | 44444444 | Crow8 | 06.20.2015 | |
21 | 400404004 | Crow9 | 05.11.2015 | |
22 | 404404404 | Venom | 05.08.2017 | |
23 | 444404444 | Murder | 12.14.2014 | |
24 | 444444440 | Shadow | 07.05.2017 | |
25 | 444444444 | Crow10 | 01.11.2016 |
Note:
- This list does not include short name prices or the cost of graphics.
- Other short names I own are Carnage, Revenge, Rinnegan, Darkness, Genocide and Scarecrow.
- Please be wary of impersonators. If it's not on the list, it's not me.
- Nothing is for sale nor ever has been.
Chats
# | Name | Graphics |
---|---|---|
1 | Crow | |
2 | Four | |
3 | Greed | |
4 | Light | |
5 | Mask | |
6 | Midnight | |
7 | Plague |
Links
Ask.fm Ask me anything.
Credits Discover who's helped me.
Feedback Leave feedback for xat.
Forum Visit my xat forum page.
Gallery Explore my images.
Interviews Read the introductions I wrote (#1-11).